ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Makeup & base brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Makeup & base brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Hera354,2248.8%-10.6%
2Jung Saem Mool252,2976.3%+15.3%
3Rom&nd208,4575.2%-39.0%
4Espoir164,1064.1%-29.4%
5Yves Saint Laurent143,8833.6%-20.3%
6Chanel142,6733.6%+15.1%
7Etude142,0983.5%-17.2%
8Peripera134,6163.4%-4.0%
9Dior132,8053.3%-9.9%
10WakeMake121,2453.0%-17.1%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Dior436,34214.8%-12.9%
2CHANEL382,93313.0%-10.2%
3CEZANNE363,37512.4%-10.6%
4COSME DECORTE350,01111.9%-12.7%
5CANMAKE315,59210.7%-10.9%
6MAQuillAGE232,4607.9%+1.1%
7rom&nd202,4656.9%-36.5%
8Maybelline116,5124.0%-21.9%
9NARS102,2453.5%-16.6%
10LUNASOL99,1993.4%-11.4%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Dior693,60820.6%-8.8%
2Fenty Beauty263,2487.8%-13.7%
3Charlotte Tilbury242,3507.2%-5.0%
4Rare Beauty242,3257.2%-23.8%
5MAC225,3006.7%+0.9%
6Maybelline213,7176.4%-5.7%
7Tarte195,3005.8%-14.2%
8Glossier191,3955.7%-30.2%
9L'Oreal174,1425.2%-1.7%
10Huda Beauty168,2925.0%-18.9%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

SkincareShampoo & hair careShampoo needsSkin treatments & devices

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.