ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Skincare brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Skincare brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Sulwhasoo290,1486.6%-8.3%
2Medicube273,6766.2%-23.4%
3Aestura248,4715.7%+14.8%
4d'Alba248,3685.7%-18.2%
5Dr.G233,5265.3%-16.5%
6La Roche-Posay219,5125.0%+15.7%
7ILLIYOON181,3044.1%+24.1%
8Innisfree178,9894.1%-22.5%
9Bioderma171,7063.9%-14.4%
10Anua170,1643.9%+19.6%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Shiseido307,44412.3%-3.1%
2Anua288,27311.6%+19.6%
3Curel267,39810.7%+19.5%
4ORBIS263,98110.6%-5.8%
5ELIXIR232,2179.3%+27.3%
6Medicube216,3598.7%+75.2%
7Melano CC165,6186.6%-0.6%
8FANCL159,2366.4%-6.4%
9ALBION152,3886.1%-5.8%
10La Roche-Posay118,0314.7%+11.7%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Sol de Janeiro485,60716.0%-32.1%
2Medicube387,06612.7%+84.3%
3CeraVe311,16810.2%-9.4%
4The Ordinary251,2338.3%+3.3%
5Clinique250,0508.2%-4.6%
6Beauty of Joseon190,7676.3%-11.4%
7Kiehl's176,6675.8%-15.5%
8Neutrogena150,5284.9%-4.2%
9Cetaphil144,1124.7%-12.1%
10Paula's Choice122,9174.0%-11.7%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

Makeup & baseShampoo & hair careShampoo needsSkin treatments & devices

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.