ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

RV, boat & leisure rental brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for RV, boat & leisure rental brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Outdoorsy93,32229.2%+9.2%
2Cruise America81,56425.6%+6.9%
3RVshare57,61018.1%-20.0%
4Riders Share22,4177.0%+3.6%
5El Monte RV16,7865.3%-12.1%
6Boatsetter16,1365.1%-5.1%
7Indie Campers15,4134.8%+27.7%
8GetMyBoat6,5292.0%-10.3%
9Escape Campervans5,3921.7%-49.6%
10EagleRider3,9301.2%-12.1%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Domestic destinationsHotelsTravel booking platformsAirlinesSports & exerciseGolf (clubs & wear)

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.