ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

K-pop idols brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for K-pop idols brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1BTS1,369,69210.7%+143.8%
2NewJeans744,1415.8%-59.1%
3IVE645,9805.0%-54.8%
4LE SSERAFIM527,1524.1%-6.8%
5NMIXX517,7974.0%+5.5%
6aespa498,2953.9%-63.0%
7ILLIT485,0943.8%-1.9%
8DAY6467,0903.6%-68.9%
9ATEEZ462,6223.6%+61.8%
10fromis_9449,6473.5%-38.9%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1BTS2,056,07022.3%+48.6%
2&TEAM1,275,77813.8%+25.8%
3ILLIT871,4829.4%+2.6%
4aespa807,7758.8%-26.3%
5LE SSERAFIM678,3177.4%-42.3%
6BABYMONSTER504,7605.5%+11.9%
7ENHYPEN459,5265.0%-55.1%
8BLACKPINK448,0704.9%-38.7%
9SEVENTEEN434,1484.7%-51.9%
10RIIZE420,3884.6%-32.5%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1KATSEYE4,231,89254.0%+212.8%
2ENHYPEN653,0828.3%-7.2%
3BLACKPINK550,1827.0%-43.7%
4BTS485,7506.2%+89.9%
5LE SSERAFIM425,9915.4%+15.7%
6NewJeans375,3224.8%-30.9%
7ILLIT367,8524.7%+131.4%
8ATEEZ307,1343.9%-32.4%
9BABYMONSTER238,0493.0%-25.5%
10aespa207,7992.6%-35.7%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Singers & bandsGamesStreaming & content platformsCharactersJ-pop idolsVTubers

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.