ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

HR management brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for HR management brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Shiftee39,98442.3%+18.9%
2Jabda18,64319.7%+35.9%
3Workday12,11312.8%+25.1%
4Ninehire10,74511.4%+33.9%
5Lemonbase8,4779.0%-12.4%
6Wanted Space4,2934.5%-20.3%
7알밤1910.2%+6.6%
8Caps Geuntaegwanri1850.2%-30.1%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Jobcan382,50243.7%+20.8%
2SmartHR143,56016.4%+14.8%
3Kaonavi128,06314.6%+12.9%
4KING OF TIME89,22210.2%+22.4%
5freee HR and Labor41,5914.7%+19.0%
6rakumo23,9772.7%+7.4%
7Bugyo Cloud23,8932.7%-3.9%
8jinjer18,4592.1%+3.4%
9HRMOS13,0221.5%+2.5%
10Workday11,5271.3%-2.9%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1ADP3,910,50035.9%-8.1%
2Paylocity1,725,69315.8%-4.3%
3Workday1,589,23814.6%+19.1%
4Paycor976,9729.0%-9.1%
5Paycom799,8697.3%+2.5%
6Paychex641,2495.9%+7.5%
7UKG409,0843.8%+18.9%
8Rippling408,9423.8%+20.7%
9Gusto319,6582.9%+11.1%
10BambooHR122,4011.1%-9.0%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Collaboration toolsJob & career platformsERP, accounting & taxCRM & marketing SaaSE-contracts & e-signaturesPayments & PGCloud & dev infrastructureSmall business toolsCoworking spacesEquipment & tool rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.