ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Shampoo needs brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Shampoo needs brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Hair loss46,86926.3%-29.8%
2Hair dye37,10220.8%+7.4%
3Dry16,0649.0%-20.5%
4Dandruff15,7718.9%-25.3%
5Mildly acidic12,5847.1%-8.4%
6Oily scalp10,9896.2%-15.4%
7Protein7,7294.3%-27.1%
8Scalp soothing6,8783.9%-17.3%
9Baby6,6063.7%+65.9%
10Gray hair5,6433.2%-19.4%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Makeup & baseSkincareShampoo & hair careSkin treatments & devices

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.