ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Games brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Games brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Roblox2,779,40814.7%+1.1%
2Minecraft2,607,27013.8%-16.2%
3VALORANT1,611,5288.5%-23.9%
4Lineage M1,246,0306.6%-44.6%
5FC Online1,099,7225.8%+8.7%
6Genshin Impact856,8764.5%-9.9%
7Lost Ark830,1554.4%-48.0%
8Mabinogi Mobile680,6793.6%-51.8%
9Overwatch673,3823.6%+12.4%
10MapleStory603,9353.2%-26.1%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Monster Strike2,501,86312.4%-30.0%
2Minecraft2,443,52012.1%-12.0%
3Genshin Impact1,870,5589.3%-27.8%
4Pokémon GO1,581,1957.8%-27.5%
5Fortnite1,462,0327.2%-40.3%
6Puzzle & Dragons1,403,5437.0%-34.2%
7Fate/Grand Order1,342,9906.7%-28.6%
8Uma Musume Pretty Derby1,341,5036.6%-23.4%
9Dragon Quest Walk1,261,0976.2%-16.4%
10Blue Archive888,3384.4%-27.9%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Roblox12,915,62144.7%-6.6%
2Minecraft6,209,60021.5%+6.3%
3Fortnite3,112,36210.8%-42.9%
4GTA 61,920,9456.6%+34.7%
5Marvel Rivals1,103,3923.8%-62.4%
6Clash Royale877,8733.0%+25.7%
7Call of Duty725,0692.5%-42.3%
8Valorant543,8521.9%-20.9%
9Genshin Impact508,4531.8%-43.2%
10Helldivers 2489,3191.7%-34.8%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

Singers & bandsK-pop idolsStreaming & content platformsCharactersJ-pop idolsVTubers

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.