ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

CRM & marketing SaaS brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for CRM & marketing SaaS brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Kakao Business92,68931.9%+75.7%
2Google Analytics53,79518.5%+3.8%
3Channel Talk53,50618.4%+38.1%
4Salesforce26,7769.2%-4.8%
5Stibee22,8907.9%-23.5%
6Amplitude10,7283.7%-11.6%
7Zendesk9,1583.2%-48.2%
8HubSpot4,6541.6%+4.7%
9Happytalk4,2451.5%-6.5%
10Bodycodi4,1801.4%+14.1%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Sansan179,71129.6%+7.8%
2Salesforce173,71528.7%-12.7%
3Google Analytics105,63517.4%+14.4%
4LINE Official Account69,02111.4%-19.3%
5HubSpot34,8855.8%-3.5%
6Zendesk11,7621.9%-14.9%
7b→dash11,1831.8%-31.5%
8Zoho CRM7,0761.2%-0.7%
9KARTE6,9971.2%-17.1%
10SATORI6,2481.0%-20.5%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Salesforce731,06525.5%-10.9%
2Google Analytics521,65918.2%+32.6%
3HubSpot475,60216.6%+0.1%
4Mailchimp463,09816.2%-15.3%
5Constant Contact324,57511.3%-20.7%
6Klaviyo106,0113.7%+2.0%
7Zendesk86,3033.0%-12.9%
8Zoho CRM63,5052.2%-0.5%
9Pipedrive59,7182.1%-14.7%
10Braze32,4211.1%-2.4%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

Collaboration toolsJob & career platformsHR managementERP, accounting & taxE-contracts & e-signaturesPayments & PGCloud & dev infrastructureSmall business toolsCoworking spacesEquipment & tool rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.