ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Supplements brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Supplements brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1CheongKwanJang460,44223.5%+5.4%
2Korea Eundan305,10415.5%-10.8%
3Lacto-Fit187,2049.5%-19.1%
4Orthomol130,5286.7%-30.6%
5Centrum116,9556.0%-20.7%
6Nutricore112,0725.7%-13.9%
7Tenten86,3924.4%-4.6%
8Solgar78,2094.0%-11.9%
9Soltis76,8253.9%+23.4%
10NOW Foods70,4063.6%+12.9%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1DHC228,76631.4%-11.0%
2iHerb132,50218.2%-1.6%
3Myprotein124,94017.1%-12.1%
4Yakult 100081,39611.2%-36.2%
5SAVAS41,6175.7%-8.8%
6きなり34,3944.7%+8.4%
7Yazuya26,2683.6%-8.3%
8Dear-Natura24,1283.3%+6.9%
9Nature Made17,6262.4%+19.6%
10Suntory Wellness16,9282.3%+5.1%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Liquid IV351,22832.3%-18.3%
2AG1246,65022.7%-27.9%
3Thorne125,02611.5%+53.4%
4Premier Protein83,9287.7%-17.1%
5Nature Made59,0755.4%+22.1%
6Olly58,9275.4%-19.7%
7Ritual47,3384.4%-14.0%
8Optimum Nutrition45,3434.2%+6.9%
9Vital Proteins35,2093.2%-22.5%
10Garden of Life33,2153.1%-12.1%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

BeveragesDetergent & softenerPet food아이스크림·유제품

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.