ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Beverages brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Beverages brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Coca-Cola139,13811.6%-11.1%
2Bacchus121,45510.1%-4.6%
3Pocari Sweat108,2739.0%-0.5%
4CellEx97,8148.1%-19.3%
5Pepsi83,3866.9%-12.7%
6하이뮨68,9115.7%-24.1%
7LABNOSH61,9885.1%-15.4%
8Hot660,3665.0%-13.5%
9Vita50050,0064.2%-9.0%
10Chilsung Cider46,6593.9%+4.8%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Coca-Cola123,49317.9%-7.4%
2Red Bull111,83316.2%-10.3%
3Calpis65,0359.4%-9.9%
4Gogo no Kocha54,3577.9%-4.5%
5Aquarius51,3747.4%-3.5%
6Mitsuya Cider47,3146.9%-7.6%
7Pocari Sweat46,2266.7%-12.3%
8Oi Ocha42,1216.1%-4.0%
9Fanta27,6104.0%-11.3%
10Ayataka27,5104.0%-10.8%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Red Bull541,40817.4%-20.0%
2Dr Pepper439,20014.1%+10.9%
3Gatorade349,30011.2%+2.5%
4Pepsi251,9258.1%+10.2%
5Celsius222,8727.2%-19.7%
6Monster Energy219,6817.0%+8.8%
7Sprite199,9626.4%+12.3%
8Mountain Dew190,1896.1%-2.0%
9Liquid Death185,6616.0%-25.2%
10Olipop180,2495.8%-20.7%

Pages about this genre (3)

Related genres

SupplementsDetergent & softenerPet food아이스크림·유제품

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.