ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Pet food brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Pet food brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Royal Canin190,31541.9%-24.0%
2Churu53,12011.7%-23.7%
3Purina34,5457.6%+26.4%
4Orijen30,6066.7%-25.2%
5Harim Pet Food24,2305.3%-5.8%
6Hill's22,4684.9%-3.4%
7Catsrang19,5524.3%-17.0%
8Acana18,0434.0%-22.9%
9ZiwiPeak17,8873.9%-10.2%
10ANF15,0953.3%-19.1%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Royal Canin64,08039.7%-27.9%
2Churu19,30912.0%-12.8%
3Gin no Spoon18,42011.4%+6.6%
4Konokono Gohan16,34110.1%-20.6%
5Nutro13,1248.1%-12.0%
6Hill's8,7725.4%-9.6%
7Canagan7,0424.4%-16.4%
8Mon Petit6,3423.9%-17.6%
9Sheba4,6912.9%-2.2%
10Beauty Pro3,2872.0%+9.8%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Royal Canin166,97217.1%-6.9%
2Purina143,39214.7%-6.4%
3Blue Buffalo126,54613.0%-6.6%
4The Farmer's Dog125,76812.9%-32.7%
5Pedigree105,15310.8%+11.2%
6Ollie58,0426.0%-36.1%
7Iams54,8005.6%-10.1%
8Taste of the Wild52,0785.3%-16.4%
9Orijen51,9075.3%+0.8%
10Hill's Science Diet45,5004.7%-15.3%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

SupplementsBeveragesDetergent & softener아이스크림·유제품

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.