ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Trunk rooms & storage services brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Trunk rooms & storage services brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1HelloStorage23,94240.3%+9.9%
2Quraz11,82019.9%-10.2%
3Sumally Pocket8,63414.5%-4.9%
4Air Trunk3,4705.8%-34.6%
5Kase's Rental Box3,4515.8%+25.7%
6Reise Box2,5004.2%-3.8%
7Storage Oh2,3794.0%-7.4%
8minikura2,1683.6%+4.0%
9Space Plus1,0961.8%-3.8%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Extra Space Storage1,703,89844.3%+3.9%
2Public Storage1,671,91743.5%+9.6%
3CubeSmart129,2083.4%-13.6%
4Prime Storage83,8132.2%+10.4%
5Storage Rentals of America82,7502.2%+12.8%
6iStorage77,6842.0%+5.1%
7StorageMart59,4101.5%+28.0%
8Life Storage21,3780.6%-67.4%
9SecureSpace9,0020.2%-9.3%
10Store Space4,0320.1%+24.0%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Shopping platformsInterestsTV shoppingHome appliance rentalRental housing & co-livingRental listing portals & agenciesRental spaces & meeting roomsMoving truck & container rentalRental listing platforms

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.