ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Moving truck & container rental brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Moving truck & container rental brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1U-Haul4,296,01776.4%-2.3%
2Penske410,5497.3%-12.6%
3Home Depot Truck Rental226,4894.0%-15.1%
4Enterprise Truck Rental185,4183.3%+4.8%
5Budget Truck Rental163,2702.9%-13.4%
6Ryder146,0052.6%+13.8%
7PODS124,1872.2%+0.2%
8U-Pack33,2210.6%+4.7%
91-800-PACK-RAT21,0420.4%-5.0%
10Lowe's Truck Rental14,4610.3%-32.8%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Shopping platformsInterestsTV shoppingHome appliance rentalRental housing & co-livingRental listing portals & agenciesTrunk rooms & storage servicesRental spaces & meeting roomsRental listing platforms

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.