ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Rental housing & co-living brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Rental housing & co-living brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1LH1,226,28566.2%-8.4%
2Happy Housing314,56217.0%-7.4%
3Youth Ansim Housing119,2686.4%+9.5%
4SH107,0895.8%+26.8%
5GH27,8411.5%-6.5%
6iH19,2341.0%-8.6%
7Busan Urban Corporation15,7380.8%-2.7%
8Local Stitch9,6560.5%-23.6%
9Chiwell Homes6,9990.4%-12.8%
10Celib6,1990.3%-12.8%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Sha-Maison125,82738.6%-5.2%
2UR Rental Housing95,73329.4%+1.4%
3Home Mate44,30013.6%-5.3%
4JKK Tokyo25,1147.7%-7.6%
5Leopalace2110,5003.2%-14.9%
6Oakhouse8,0342.5%+18.8%
7Kanagawa Prefectural Housing Supply Corporation5,8251.8%-0.4%
8Osaka Prefectural Housing Corporation4,5811.4%+51.6%
9Hitsuji Fudosan3,2061.0%-14.2%
10Cross House2,4640.8%-12.0%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Progress Residential170,26728.2%-12.4%
2Invitation Homes149,70924.8%-14.7%
3Greystar70,74811.7%-7.3%
4Tricon Residential59,8799.9%-28.7%
5American Homes 4 Rent44,6617.4%-24.3%
6Blueground32,7125.4%-4.9%
7Equity Residential22,5883.7%-8.6%
8Camden18,5643.1%-12.7%
9Asset Living18,3013.0%+29.5%
10AvalonBay16,3942.7%-11.1%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Shopping platformsInterestsTV shoppingHome appliance rentalRental listing portals & agenciesTrunk rooms & storage servicesRental spaces & meeting roomsMoving truck & container rentalRental listing platforms

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.