ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Shopping platforms brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Shopping platforms brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Coupang28,007,66351.2%+15.0%
2OLIVEYOUNG3,432,2536.3%-5.4%
3Gmarket3,244,9145.9%+7.0%
4MUSINSA2,859,1555.2%+4.2%
5Naver Shopping1,670,4603.1%-75.8%
6Bucketplace1,607,1582.9%+1.7%
7Daiso Mall1,528,2472.8%+25.0%
8AliExpress1,468,2582.7%-17.1%
9Kurly1,370,6922.5%-13.8%
10번개장터1,353,9572.5%-4.5%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Amazon36,851,96760.3%+3.5%
2Mercari7,814,39612.8%+3.1%
3ZOZOTOWN4,209,7676.9%+5.3%
4Nitori4,046,5256.6%-7.4%
5Yodobashi3,981,1006.5%-0.0%
6Bic Camera1,388,7132.3%+5.7%
7Yahoo! Shopping1,218,0032.0%+2.8%
8Qoo10581,9601.0%-2.9%
9Temu579,9620.9%-30.7%
10Rakuma464,2020.8%-7.3%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Amazon152,985,69242.3%+1.2%
2Walmart58,700,85016.2%-0.1%
3Home Depot32,998,2179.1%-9.5%
4eBay28,553,1337.9%+8.0%
5Costco21,728,8756.0%-13.7%
6Best Buy17,661,9254.9%-7.3%
7Lowe's14,443,3334.0%-4.9%
8Kohl's11,976,3333.3%-6.1%
9Macy's11,949,7503.3%-2.1%
10Etsy10,457,4672.9%-8.4%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

InterestsTV shoppingHome appliance rentalRental housing & co-livingRental listing portals & agenciesTrunk rooms & storage servicesRental spaces & meeting roomsMoving truck & container rentalRental listing platforms

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.