ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Rental listing platforms brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Rental listing platforms brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1RentCafe546,58334.7%0.0%
2Furnished Finder421,56826.8%+5.9%
3Zillow Rentals352,71822.4%-1.4%
4HotPads138,0938.8%-14.8%
5Apartment List40,3632.6%-21.2%
6Zumper26,9291.7%-22.7%
7Trulia Rentals20,8581.3%-46.4%
8Apartment Guide14,3220.9%-28.1%
9Redfin Rentals9,3580.6%-24.8%
10Realtor.com Rentals5,0580.3%-30.9%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Shopping platformsInterestsTV shoppingHome appliance rentalRental housing & co-livingRental listing portals & agenciesTrunk rooms & storage servicesRental spaces & meeting roomsMoving truck & container rental

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.