ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Interests brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Interests brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Stock4,222,74530.2%+147.7%
2Real Estate3,836,63027.5%-38.2%
3Movies1,308,1179.4%-3.3%
4Restaurants959,0016.9%-12.4%
5Companion cat701,7825.0%-11.8%
6Companion dog530,0723.8%-3.5%
7financial technology471,1793.4%-3.4%
8Performances360,9342.6%-15.4%
9Dating353,4512.5%+87.8%
10Diet330,0682.4%-20.5%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Investment1,428,45823.8%+23.6%
2Furusato Nozei1,287,66721.5%-31.9%
3Camping1,257,41721.0%-17.2%
4Diet486,7508.1%-10.5%
5Job Change362,0006.0%-15.2%
6Cooking282,6584.7%+4.0%
7Interior235,5003.9%+7.9%
8Saving Money233,3333.9%+5.6%
9Side Job215,4173.6%-49.5%
10Point Activity204,7503.4%+17.7%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Movies7,135,00039.8%-12.6%
2Travel4,038,39222.5%+49.9%
3Stocks2,229,70012.4%-29.9%
4Weight loss916,0835.1%-33.0%
5Remote jobs765,0834.3%-5.2%
6Recipes728,8754.1%-27.3%
7Wedding654,3333.7%-14.3%
8Fantasy football539,0833.0%-8.6%
9Home buying520,0002.9%-47.1%
10Crypto352,9172.0%-35.6%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Shopping platformsTV shoppingHome appliance rentalRental housing & co-livingRental listing portals & agenciesTrunk rooms & storage servicesRental spaces & meeting roomsMoving truck & container rentalRental listing platforms

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.