ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

TV shopping brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for TV shopping brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Lotte Home Shopping543,89018.8%-6.5%
2CJ OnStyle500,78217.3%+3.2%
3Hyundai Home Shopping467,59116.2%-1.1%
4GS Shop374,20613.0%-17.5%
5NS Home Shopping207,2557.2%+4.1%
6Home & Shopping198,4586.9%+7.7%
7공영쇼핑177,3106.1%+3.8%
8Shinsegae Live Shopping140,3204.9%-15.1%
9SK stoa100,5723.5%-6.3%
10KT Alpha Shopping93,0263.2%+15.8%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Shop Channel1,435,00242.4%-18.2%
2Japanet Takata932,44827.5%+4.7%
3QVC812,86824.0%-17.5%
4Yume Group150,8154.5%-23.7%
5Oak Lawn Marketing54,0411.6%-22.5%
6TV Shopping1940.0%-3.7%
7Yazuya Mail Order1480.0%+18.7%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1QVC3,081,60070.7%-7.8%
2HSN1,003,33323.0%-12.8%
3Jewelry Television230,2585.3%-11.4%
4As Seen On TV33,0000.8%-16.5%
5ShopHQ8,3280.2%-84.7%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Shopping platformsInterestsHome appliance rentalRental housing & co-livingRental listing portals & agenciesTrunk rooms & storage servicesRental spaces & meeting roomsMoving truck & container rentalRental listing platforms

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.