ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Home appliance rental brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Home appliance rental brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Coway713,17640.6%+7.4%
2Ceragem237,95013.5%-9.7%
3SK magic195,00811.1%-20.6%
4Bodyfriend165,4079.4%-14.4%
5Chungho Nais108,1406.2%+5.8%
6Cuckoo Rental106,4906.1%-0.9%
7Novita55,7063.2%-7.5%
8LG Home Appliance Subscription50,8022.9%-25.4%
9Kojima38,4852.2%+0.9%
10Kyowon Wells32,7731.9%+0.1%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Premium Water100,55229.2%-8.4%
2Rentio66,41719.3%+8.0%
3Frecious54,47215.8%-1.5%
4Cosmo Water39,33411.4%-12.2%
5DUSKIN26,1417.6%-5.4%
6Aqua Clara23,0116.7%-15.4%
7クリクラ15,4924.5%-16.2%
8Nice Baby7,6122.2%+9.9%
9Babyrenta6,3621.8%+8.8%
10GEO Arekore Rental5,1891.5%+6.5%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Rent-A-Center1,346,21746.4%+8.8%
2Aaron's859,28329.6%-8.7%
3Progressive Leasing235,0138.1%-13.7%
4Snap Finance146,7335.1%-10.7%
5Acima100,3423.5%-19.1%
6American First Finance90,3753.1%-18.4%
7Culligan62,1622.1%-21.8%
8Katapult34,4321.2%-16.8%
9CORT27,8631.0%-11.4%
10Fernish6640.0%-30.0%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Shopping platformsInterestsTV shoppingRental housing & co-livingRental listing portals & agenciesTrunk rooms & storage servicesRental spaces & meeting roomsMoving truck & container rentalRental listing platforms

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.