ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

EVs brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for EVs brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Tesla Model Y745,80514.2%+32.4%
2Kia PV5705,86013.5%+148.8%
3EV3515,6989.8%+5.7%
4EV5506,2559.7%+86.3%
5IONIQ 9370,3357.1%-14.0%
6IONIQ 5368,2997.0%+1.5%
7Tesla Model 3346,8276.6%+58.2%
8EV6335,9666.4%+9.1%
9EV9307,4085.9%+12.6%
10IONIQ 6255,3584.9%-8.9%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1bZ4X208,47929.6%+415.1%
2Tesla Model Y120,83117.1%+61.2%
3Nissan Leaf103,30914.7%+69.9%
4Nissan Sakura76,54910.9%+4.0%
5Tesla Model 365,7829.3%+10.5%
6Ariya45,5196.5%-24.5%
7Lexus RZ29,4934.2%+64.2%
8Solterra28,1294.0%+203.6%
9Honda e19,6912.8%-28.9%
10BYD Dolphin7,1691.0%-4.8%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Tesla Model 3536,85123.1%-12.4%
2Tesla Cybertruck476,57420.5%-56.8%
3Rivian R2355,36215.3%+191.3%
4Honda Prologue145,9816.3%-51.2%
5Cadillac Lyriq141,6506.1%-29.1%
6Kia EV9131,4185.7%-18.8%
7Ford Mustang Mach-E125,3455.4%-11.2%
8Hyundai Ioniq 5103,2224.4%-14.6%
9Kia EV6102,6914.4%-33.4%
10Nissan Leaf101,7614.4%-4.7%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

Car modelsCar brandsUsed cars & car buyingMobility servicesCar rental & long-term lease

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.