ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Car rental & long-term lease brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Car rental & long-term lease brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1SK Rent-a-Car220,40138.1%+0.4%
2Lotte Rent-a-Car145,56825.2%+5.9%
3Hyundai Capital36,4026.3%-2.7%
4Hana Capital34,4116.0%-7.8%
5KB Capital33,2655.8%-8.4%
6아마존카28,7185.0%+1.6%
7Hertz15,6832.7%-17.5%
8Meritz Capital14,5002.5%+9.1%
9Toyota Rent-a-car11,5112.0%-13.5%
10Woori Financial Capital10,2541.8%-4.2%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Toyota Rent-A-Car554,10030.5%-0.0%
2Nippon Rent-A-Car427,81923.6%-9.8%
3Orix Rent-A-Car245,43613.5%+6.7%
4Nissan Rent-A-Car129,6497.1%-4.1%
5Guts Rent-A-Car125,2186.9%+7.9%
6KINTO91,1415.0%-8.8%
7Budget Rent-A-Car71,1643.9%+8.1%
8Times Car Rental64,4453.5%+74.5%
9Japan Rent-A-Car62,8163.5%-5.7%
10Sky Rent-A-Car43,6882.4%+6.3%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Enterprise5,348,10837.3%+5.6%
2Avis2,399,01716.7%-5.1%
3Hertz1,771,96712.4%-13.2%
4Budget1,494,19210.4%-7.3%
5Turo1,088,8067.6%+3.7%
6National867,8106.0%+7.1%
7Alamo575,2474.0%+17.5%
8Sixt414,4582.9%+6.4%
9Dollar214,5921.5%-7.4%
10Zipcar170,0241.2%+16.5%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Car modelsCar brandsEVsUsed cars & car buyingMobility services

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.