ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Car brands brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Car brands brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Tesla168,94615.8%+33.1%
2Kia121,29611.4%+14.8%
3BYD119,24311.2%+1.6%
4Mercedes-Benz116,84010.9%+5.8%
5Hyundai91,0678.5%+17.7%
6BMW78,2387.3%+13.2%
7Volvo58,1985.4%+27.1%
8Genesis50,5984.7%+14.0%
9Lexus50,3364.7%+8.2%
10Porsche48,2184.5%+4.0%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Toyota1,425,69318.8%-11.1%
2Honda985,32113.0%-2.6%
3Subaru747,9429.9%-9.1%
4Lexus740,7339.8%-7.8%
5Nissan707,7519.4%-30.4%
6Mazda487,3706.4%-12.8%
7Daihatsu484,4296.4%-12.5%
8Tesla440,1175.8%+7.7%
9BMW397,5255.3%-9.3%
10Mercedes-Benz337,4254.5%-11.8%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Toyota3,570,03314.5%-12.4%
2Tesla2,936,82511.9%-26.4%
3Honda2,038,1338.3%-17.6%
4Mercedes-Benz1,707,7086.9%-13.1%
5BMW1,673,9426.8%+0.7%
6Hyundai1,661,5126.7%-9.8%
7Chevrolet1,651,2926.7%-13.4%
8Subaru1,358,6405.5%-19.4%
9Kia1,318,1835.3%-2.6%
10Lexus1,310,0425.3%-3.8%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

Car modelsEVsUsed cars & car buyingMobility servicesCar rental & long-term lease

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.