ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Detergent & softener brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Detergent & softener brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Downy156,01422.4%+3.8%
2Frosch119,24017.1%-16.5%
3Snuggle102,57914.7%-20.6%
4Persil93,03013.3%-3.7%
5Pigeon47,8986.9%-9.1%
6Blanc10138,4435.5%-9.3%
7Saffron35,7705.1%-26.4%
8Laundrin26,4423.8%+12.6%
9Le Chatelard 180219,1202.7%-21.6%
10Lenor15,4362.2%+265.3%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Utamaro61,78913.2%+3.5%
2Wide Haiter58,95612.6%+6.3%
3Ariel53,44011.4%+2.6%
4Sarasa52,10411.1%+15.6%
5Laundrin40,0358.5%-5.5%
6Attack37,4678.0%-8.8%
7Humming37,3808.0%-1.9%
8Lenor29,3886.3%-11.6%
9NANOX27,2725.8%-10.6%
10Bold26,7425.7%-7.7%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Tide105,53226.9%-0.6%
2OxiClean67,15617.1%+9.9%
3Arm & Hammer47,11112.0%+3.1%
4Mrs. Meyer's41,51710.6%+1.5%
5Snuggle30,6077.8%-9.6%
6Gain26,1416.7%-23.9%
7Downy25,9926.6%+3.0%
8Persil19,2794.9%-3.3%
9Seventh Generation14,9003.8%+3.5%
10Cascade14,6673.7%-2.7%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

SupplementsBeveragesPet food아이스크림·유제품

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.