ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Used cars & car buying brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Used cars & car buying brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Encar3,785,83868.7%-14.8%
2K Car566,85710.3%+0.9%
3Heydealer310,4985.6%+51.8%
4KB Chachacha262,7554.8%-12.7%
5Danawa Car195,3913.5%-6.4%
6SK Rent-a-Car167,6563.0%+0.7%
7Lotte Rent-a-Car108,5802.0%-0.6%
8Reborncar50,2870.9%+1.1%
9Getcha42,4110.8%-15.2%
10Carbazo18,0220.3%+42.1%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Car Sensor2,076,67664.8%+4.6%
2Goo-net520,62716.2%0.0%
3NEXTAGE267,5818.3%-4.0%
4Gulliver165,3205.2%-8.2%
5CarNEXT65,9322.1%-0.8%
6MOTA38,7251.2%+16.7%
7BigMotor31,7001.0%-63.8%
8IDOM17,7160.6%+27.7%
9Carview16,2770.5%+18.4%
10UcarPAC4,9130.2%+6.1%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1CarMax4,139,55021.9%-1.2%
2Carvana3,781,09820.0%+18.8%
3Kelley Blue Book3,601,03219.1%-15.1%
4CarGurus3,428,32818.2%-8.2%
5AutoTrader2,453,65013.0%-11.0%
6Copart925,7164.9%-1.4%
7Edmunds240,6381.3%-9.2%
8TrueCar143,3700.8%-23.5%
9Facebook Marketplace cars96,2000.5%-15.0%
10Peddle61,4150.3%+20.2%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Car modelsCar brandsEVsMobility servicesCar rental & long-term lease

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.