ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Senior living topics brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Senior living topics brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1National Pension640,72351.9%-6.0%
2Cruise travel82,9526.7%-15.2%
3Dental implant59,8384.8%-28.2%
4Country house52,7464.3%-17.2%
5Housing Pension47,5833.9%-8.7%
6Red ginseng45,5743.7%-21.9%
7Medical indemnity insurance43,3693.5%-20.0%
8Nursing home42,5123.4%-25.2%
9Convalescent hospital40,2393.3%-4.5%
10Senior jobs26,5522.1%-7.1%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Pension1,095,88350.8%+44.7%
2Nursing Home380,47517.6%+5.5%
3Day Service126,6675.9%-12.6%
4Long-Term Care Insurance102,3334.7%+5.5%
5Hair Dye for Gray Hair98,6254.6%-10.3%
6Silver Human Resources Center93,3334.3%+7.7%
7Service-Provided Housing for the Elderly72,9833.4%-37.2%
8Family Funeral69,5423.2%-26.1%
9Smartphone for Seniors64,9753.0%-5.4%
10Reading Glasses53,3332.5%-6.5%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Social Security4,546,50063.2%-13.0%
2Retirement765,50010.6%+34.9%
3Medicare567,2677.9%-10.0%
4AARP390,0005.4%-13.9%
5Dementia255,1673.5%-7.0%
6Home care207,9172.9%+35.0%
7Cataract surgery157,5002.2%-4.8%
8Assisted living106,9171.5%-38.2%
9Nursing home106,0421.5%-28.6%
10Life alert94,7671.3%-18.5%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Hearing aidsHealth monitorsPark golf gear

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.