ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Hearing aids brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Hearing aids brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Phonak8,13422.1%+2.5%
2Signia6,72418.3%-1.2%
3Oticon5,20714.1%-12.3%
4Starkey5,06113.7%-6.4%
5Costco Hearing Aid3,3329.0%-0.1%
6Beltone2,6937.3%-8.3%
7ReSound1,9655.3%-9.7%
8Widex1,9405.3%-16.1%
9AirPods Hearing Aid1,0682.9%-55.3%
10대한보청기5481.5%-28.3%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Oticon1,43326.4%-20.7%
2Beltone1,42526.3%+37.7%
3Starkey93817.3%-16.7%
4Widex68812.7%-15.5%
5ReSound4388.1%-7.6%
6MEGANE SUPER3165.8%-15.8%
7オリーブ 補聴器1843.4%-27.5%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Costco hearing aids135,41730.4%+14.4%
2Phonak55,21712.4%+7.0%
3Oticon54,65812.3%+7.8%
4Audien48,49210.9%+13.1%
5Miracle-Ear37,9658.5%-19.5%
6Starkey33,7337.6%-7.3%
7Signia27,4346.2%+4.6%
8Jabra Enhance19,0254.3%+23.7%
9ReSound16,7253.8%-6.2%
10Beltone16,3503.7%-10.9%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Senior living topicsHealth monitorsPark golf gear

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.