ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Mobility services brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Mobility services brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1SOCAR273,22344.4%-12.8%
2Uber116,42518.9%-21.8%
3Kakao T113,03918.4%-6.6%
4Ttareungi50,5708.2%-19.1%
5Green Car33,3485.4%-25.7%
6Kakao Bike15,4282.5%-17.2%
7Kickgoing4,7760.8%-29.4%
8Gcoo4,0270.7%-3.4%
9i.M Taxi3,1780.5%-57.1%
10TADA1,3680.2%-23.2%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1HELLO CYCLING925,62857.7%+156.2%
2docomo bike share229,26814.3%+84.6%
3LUUP156,7129.8%-1.9%
4Times Car117,2607.3%+27.3%
5Uber70,9074.4%+26.8%
6三井のカーシェア43,3332.7%+7.2%
7GO39,4682.5%+1.5%
8DiDi11,1890.7%+7.0%
9careco9,0560.6%-39.5%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Enterprise4,211,35844.9%+6.9%
2Hertz1,323,30514.1%-11.1%
3Avis901,4269.6%-7.2%
4Turo854,6589.1%+4.7%
5Lyft729,6427.8%+19.5%
6Uber643,4836.9%-1.4%
7Waymo431,4674.6%+15.2%
8Zipcar175,9961.9%+14.8%
9Citi Bike66,1550.7%-8.6%
10Lime40,9460.4%+3.8%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Car modelsCar brandsEVsUsed cars & car buyingCar rental & long-term lease

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.