ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Health monitors brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Health monitors brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1CareSens71,43329.6%-9.7%
2Omron49,16820.4%-4.9%
3InBody35,82714.8%-20.4%
4Hubidic24,95310.3%-6.5%
5Accu-Chek24,08110.0%-24.6%
6Dexcom13,8715.7%-17.9%
7바로잰10,1324.2%+1.0%
8FreeStyle Libre7,3753.1%-32.6%
9Green Cross2,4631.0%-36.2%
10오토첵1,1640.5%-7.3%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1FreeStyle Libre53,71844.1%-4.9%
2Tanita28,33023.3%-5.2%
3Omron17,81314.6%+3.7%
4A&D8,1226.7%+0.7%
5Terumo5,9824.9%-1.8%
6Dexcom3,3832.8%+16.1%
7Citizen Blood Pressure Monitor3,0082.5%+11.2%
8Accu-Chek9120.7%-3.0%
9Panasonic Body Composition Analyzer2800.2%-9.2%
10Glucocard1350.1%-0.6%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Oura1,759,16678.7%+37.4%
2Dexcom179,0758.0%-5.3%
3Omron105,9344.7%+16.2%
4FreeStyle Libre88,7674.0%-15.2%
5Withings49,7982.2%+10.4%
6Renpho37,9511.7%+38.9%
7Stelo6,1300.3%-6.4%
8OneTouch5,9000.3%-36.6%
9Eufy scale1,1110.0%-8.3%
10Lingo5920.0%-28.1%

Pages about this genre (1)

Related genres

Senior living topicsHearing aidsPark golf gear

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.