ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Car models brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Car models brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Grandeur1,355,9448.2%+18.2%
2Avante1,306,8347.9%+13.5%
3Seltos1,070,5246.4%+21.7%
4Sorento996,2066.0%-13.0%
5Carnival913,0575.5%-20.3%
6Sportage835,8005.0%-29.9%
7GV80759,5914.6%-18.0%
8Tesla Model Y745,8054.5%+32.4%
9Santa Fe722,8684.4%-10.0%
10Tucson680,9134.1%+15.2%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Alphard870,67811.0%-12.2%
2Jimny635,9928.1%-7.0%
3Sienta595,6847.6%-3.7%
4Yaris Cross584,2987.4%-6.8%
5Harrier523,6466.6%-17.3%
6Prius485,6766.2%-19.4%
7Step WGN419,3265.3%-5.3%
8Hustler415,8665.3%+6.7%
9Voxy399,6335.1%+4.8%
10Forester388,3544.9%-31.3%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Honda Civic1,079,91710.5%+10.8%
2Tesla Model Y830,1838.1%-20.8%
3Honda CR-V807,1137.9%-10.8%
4Honda Accord805,4177.9%+20.2%
5Kia Telluride744,3427.3%+33.2%
6Ford Bronco741,6257.2%-5.7%
7Ford F-150675,2086.6%+2.3%
8Jeep Wrangler644,6506.3%-8.4%
9Nissan Rogue583,2675.7%+10.0%
10Ford Explorer516,8925.0%+3.2%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Car brandsEVsUsed cars & car buyingMobility servicesCar rental & long-term lease

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.