ListeningMind.AI / Wiki / Genres

Brokerages & investing apps brands in search data: rankings, trends and analysis

Everything the ListeningMind wiki has on how people search for Brokerages & investing apps brands: how much, when and how. The tables are Brand Finder's monthly averages for the last 12 months.

Korea · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Toss Securities1,512,72125.3%+208.2%
2Mirae Asset Securities1,512,14825.3%+156.5%
3Kiwoom Securities634,01710.6%+39.6%
4Samsung Securities623,28210.4%+71.0%
5Korea Investment & Securities386,2756.5%+54.1%
6NH Investment & Securities379,7286.4%+56.5%
7KB Securities232,8973.9%+51.1%
8Daishin Securities161,0002.7%+18.8%
9Yuanta Securities159,3972.7%+44.6%
10Shinhan Securities122,0532.0%+33.0%

Japan · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Rakuten Securities7,789,80851.6%+5.1%
2SBI Securities3,783,55825.0%+10.5%
3Nomura Securities1,070,5757.1%-14.9%
4Daiwa Securities627,2254.2%-34.5%
5Monex Securities551,0173.6%-7.3%
6Matsui Securities527,0253.5%-12.2%
7Mizuho Securities303,5582.0%-11.0%
8SMBC Nikko Securities254,3221.7%-5.9%
9Okasan Securities109,8310.7%+1.5%
10GMO Click Securities88,2620.6%+2.3%

the US · top 10 by monthly searches (2025.10~2026.09)

#BrandMonthly searchesShare of genrevs last year
1Charles Schwab7,959,38738.7%+4.4%
2Fidelity4,423,32521.5%+17.2%
3Vanguard3,472,26116.9%-2.5%
4E*Trade1,410,2356.9%+4.5%
5Robinhood1,101,6175.4%-6.3%
6Merrill Edge804,2183.9%+3.4%
7Coinbase757,3003.7%-51.8%
8Acorns284,8791.4%-5.2%
9Webull206,4191.0%-18.4%
10Wealthfront158,0320.8%-12.2%

Pages about this genre (0)

Pages for this genre are on the way.

Related genres

Data: Brand Finder. Search volume measures interest, not sales.